Skate the Lake 2017 Résultats

Top 10

50Km                                      Temps            Ville                              25Km                                              Temps          Ville

Guylaine Larouche               01:59:30        Oxford, Qc                     Sergio Almeralla                             56:21          Ottawa, On
Jake Maarse                           02:01:06        North Gower, On         Guylaine Larouche                         58:09         Oxford, Qc
Christian Lauzon                  02:06:22        Boisboriand, Qc           Paul Pickard                                    58:14          Belleville, On
Charles Beaudoin                 02:12:47         Verdun, Qc                    Larry Magloire                           01:00:58         Brampton, On
Todd Schonwillie                  02:12:54        Athens, On                     Greg Dabrowski                         01:03:55         Milton,On
Greg Dabrowski                   02:12:56         Milton, On                      Julia Maine                                 01:04:16         Ottawa, On
Christine Caron                    02:13:36         Verdun, Qc                    Christine Caron                         01:04:18          Verdun, Qc
William Langenberg            02:18:22        Edmonton, AB              Eric Cumberbatch                     01:04:18          Bolton, On
Tonya Hoferek                     02:25:39         Ottawa, On                     Charles Beaudoin                     01:04:23          Verdun, Qc
Catherine Kwiecien             02:25:40         Waterloo, On                Todd Schonewille                     01:04:38           Athens, On

10Km                                    Temps              Ville                               5Km                                                 Temps          Ville

Sergio Almeralla                     21:37             Ottawa, On                   Nathaniel Sneyd-Dewar                13:21          Ottawa, On
Guylaine Larouche                 21:40             Oxford, Qc                    Ed Vandendool                              13:22          Brantford, On
Paul Pickard                            22:53             Belleville, On                Matthew Simonson                       13:22          Somerville, On
Greg Dabrowski                      25:00             Milton, On                    Mel Roberts                                    13:50          Manotick, On
Heidi Hatch                             28:30             Brockville, On              Ronald Sova                                    14:29          Oswego, NY, USA
Wesley Orr                               30:10             Ottawa, On                    Steve Hitchins                                15:21           Portland, On
Matthew Simonson                30:18             Somerville, On              Robert Petrie                                  15:23          Portland, On
Dave Burt                                 31:29              Elgin, On                       Chris Allan                                      15:50          Portland, On
Lynne Underhill                     31:31               Perth, On                       Kevin Walker                                  16:30          Gananoque, On
Lynn McIntyre                        31:32              Perth, On                       Aldric Mathieu                                16:31           Montreal, Qc

5Km Junior

Garçons                             Temps          Ville                                   Filles                                                Temps         Ville
Seamus Keiley                     14:14            Kingston, On                      Genevieve DeWys                          14:29           Kingston, On
Andy Giroux                        14:23            Brockville, On                    Celia Giroux                                     16:58          Brockville, On
Zari Hoferek                        14:24            Ottawa, On                         Charlotte Morrison                           7:19          Frankville, On

5 x 1Km Relais

1ère place – “ Good Team –          Temps  11:23    Capitaine - Benjamin Tam
2e place -    “I’m with Graham”    Temps  11:38    Capitaine -  James Fraser
3e place -   “Portland Outdoors”   Temps 14:07   Capitaine - Marco “ La Statue” Smits