Skate the Lake 2017 Results

Top 10

50 K                                      Time              Hometown                      25K                                               Time            Hometown

Guylaine Larouche               01:59:30        Oxford, Qc                    Sergio Almeralla                             56:21         Ottawa, On
Jake Maarse                          02:01:06        North Gower, On         Guylaine Larouche                         58:09         Oxford, Qc
Christian Lauzon                  02:06:22        Boisboriand, Qc            Paul Pickard                                   58:14          Belleville, On
Charles Beaudoin                 02:12:47        Verdun, Qc                    Larry Magloire                           01:00:58         Brampton, On
Todd Schonwillie                  02:12:54        Athens, On                     Greg Dabrowski                        01:03:55         Milton,On
Greg Dabrowski                   02:12:56         Milton, On                      Julia Maine                                 01:04:16         Ottawa, On
Christine Caron                    02:13:36         Verdun, Qc                     Christine Caron                         01:04:18         Verdun, Qc
William Langenberg            02:18:22        Edmonton, AB                Eric Cumberbatch                     01:04:18         Bolton, On
Tonya Hoferek                     02:25:39         Ottawa, On                     Charles Beaudoin                     01:04:23          Verdun, Qc
Catherine Kwiecien             02:25:40         Waterloo, On                  Todd Schonewille                     01:04:38          Athens, On

10 K                                    Time                Hometown                      5K                                                 Time           Hometown

Sergio Almeralla                     21:37             Ottawa, On                   Nathaniel Sneyd-Dewar                13:21          Ottawa, On
Guylaine Larouche                 21:40             Oxford, Qc                    Ed Vandendool                              13:22          Brantford, On
Paul Pickard                            22:53             Belleville, On                Matthew Simonson                       13:22          Somerville, On
Greg Dabrowski                     25:00             Milton, On                     Mel Roberts                                    13:50          Manotick, On
Heidi Hatch                             28:30             Brockville, On               Ronald Sova                                   14:29          Oswego, NY, USA
Wesley Orr                              30:10             Ottawa, On                    Steve Hitchins                                15:21           Portland, On
Matthew Simonson               30:18             Somerville, On              Robert Petrie                                  15:23          Portland, On
Dave Burt                                31:29             Elgin, On                         Chris Allan                                      15:50          Portland, On
Lynne Underhill                     31:31             Perth, On                        Kevin Walker                                  16:30          Gananoque, On
Lynn McIntyre                        31:32             Perth, On                        Aldric Mathieu                                16:31           Montreal, Qc

Junior 5K Race

Boys                                     Time             HomeTown                         Girls                                               Time            Hometown
Seamus Keiley                     14:14            Kingston, On                      Genevieve DeWys                          14:29          Kingston, On
Andy Giroux                        14:23            Brockville, On                     Celia Giroux                                    16:58          Brockville, On
Zari Hoferek                        14:24            Ottawa, On                         Charlotte Morrison                          7:19          Frankville, On

Relay 5 x 1K Race

1 st – “ Good Team –          Time 11:23    Captained by Benjamin Tam
2 nd “I’m with Graham”     Time 11:38    Captained by James Fraser
3 rd “Portland Outdoors”  Time 14:07   Captioned by Marco “ The Statue” Smits